Faculty & Staff

Meet Our Team

Margee Berquist

Kids Connection

Kristen Bielecki

Physical Therapist

Lisa Blimka

Special Ed Para

Matthew Brake

Head Custodian

Jennifer Breen

Literacy Interventionist

Heidi Brown

Teacher - Grade 5

Laura Cadreau

Elementary Media Specialist

Ashlyn Catania

Reading Support

John Chesley

Teacher - Grade 3

Karissa Cloud

Speech Pathologist

Meredith Copland

Literacy Coach

Julie Crist

Teacher

Lisa Croston

Instructional Aide

Elida Davila

Teacher

Bridget DeVita

Cafe Helper

Ana Escamilla

Teacher - ESL

Karen Fallis

Media Para

Tabitha Finley

Occupational Therapist

Cari Fleming

Reading Support

Julia Fournier

Kitchen Staff

Jessica French

Teacher - Grade 3

Robert Grekowicz

Math Interventionist

Brooke Grow

Teacher - Grade 1

Julie Grow

Office Assistant

Glenn Gualtieri

Principal

Emily Halls

Teacher

Marybeth Jatczak

Special Ed Para

Holly Kornas

Teacher - Grade 5

Alex Krentzin

Math Support

Jennifer Lambouris

Teacher - Grade 2

Debbie Marchio

Cafe Helper

Daneil Minot

Teacher - Grade 5

Lynn Mitchell

Teacher - Kindergarten

Amy Morris

Teacher - Young Fives

Shannon Moscovic

Teacher - Grade 2

Terri Norwak

Kids Connection

Amy Orahood

Teacher - Art

Megan Patnaude

Teacher - Kindergarten

Samantha Pytel

LRC Teacher

Niles Rachut

Instructional Technologist

Bethany Rocho

Teacher, Ski Club Sponsor

Aaron Rosen

Teacher

Jill Santola

Math Coach

Leah Schmitz

Teacher - Special Education

Jennifer Seator

Instructional Aide

Christina Secord

Teacher - Grade 5

Emily Semaan

Teacher

Stacey Shipp

Teacher - Grade 1

Kristin Sprague

Teacher - Kindergarten

Carrie Stephenson

Teacher - Grade 2

Sarah Sutter

Physical Therapist

Ciara Swoboda

Psychologist

Chelsea Treece

Teacher - Grade 3

Molly Turcsak

Administrative Assistant

James Tyner

Teacher

Natalie Vanas

Teacher - Grade 3

Kathi Voorheis

Recess Aide

Stephanie Wiseman

Social Worker

Kaitlyn Witt

Teacher

Kelley Woodworth

Teacher - Gym